Loreto School Queenswood 

We Grow Children for Life

LORETO FAMILY

PRINCIPAL





MARCELLO PALLOZZI












JACO VISAGIE









PETRA GURNEY











HENDA BARNARD









KAREN ENGELBRECHT









TARYN HENDEY














BIYATHA NYIKA










TESSA CARINHAS









MELLISSA VISSER












LUANI SAMONS











BERNADETTE UGRIN









ISABELLA MANCA











JEANETTE GANSWYK









BARBARA VERMEULEN












MARGARET-ANNE VAN WYK










SULLETTE SMIT










JENNIFER PRINSLOO










PAMELA GERBER









MORGAN VENTER 













WENDY FREITAS










ASHLEY GRAAF











JESSICA ROMA












TAMARYN WHITEHEAD









KELIN OELOFSEN











SEONAID KELLY











ADRIENNE BLIGNAUT









KEVIN TOBIAS











HEIDI OTTNER












LEBOHANG KHALA










BARBARA HOFFMAN










CLAIRE HAU










GAYLEN SALES











LORIANNA GUIOMAR












MADISHEGO MAHLATJIE












MARIETTE DEALE










IRMA DE ANDRADE










ADELHEID JESKE












HENDRE VISSER











ANTOINETTE COLDRON








HEADS OF DEPARTMENT


 

PRE-PRIMARY EDUCATORS

GRADE 1

GRADE 2

GRADE 3

GRADE 4

GRADE 5

 GRADE 6 

 GRADE 7

MEDIA ASSISTANT

ART

SEPEDI

MUSIC

TECHNOLOGY

COMPUTER LAB

LEARNER SUPPORT STAFF

 



QUALIFICATIONS: HDE (SENIOR PHASE) B.ED HONOURS - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

SACE NO: 3294782







POSITION: HOD - RELIGIOUS EDUCATION/LIFE ORIENTATION & OUTREACH

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED HONOURS - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT, MASTERS IN EDUCATION (CURRICULUM STUDIES)

SACE NO: 11188064




POSITION: HOD - SPORTS AND GUIDANCE

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PRIMARY, FDE - REMEDIAL EDUACTION

SACE NO: 329724





POSITION: HOD - PASTORAL CARE & LEADERSHIP

QUALIFICATIONS: BPRIM ED - PRE PRIMARY

SACE NO: 165134






POSITION: HOD - PRE PRIMARY

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE ECD AND FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 165133






POSITION: HOD - ACADEMICS

QUALIFICATIONS: B.PRIM ED UNISA, POST GRADUATE ABET DIPLOMA


SACE NO: 125350










POSITION: GR 000 - DUCKLING CLASS

QUALIFICATIONS: DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ZIMBABWE)

SACE NO: 198962






POSITION: GR 00 - BRAVE BEARS CLASS

QUALIFICATIONS: BPRIM ED - PRE PRIMARY

SACE NO: 1053147






POSITION: GR R MV - COOL CATS CLASS

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED - ECD & FOUNDATION AND B.ED HONOURS (CURRICULUM DESIGN)

SACE NO: 11166093






POSITION: GR R LS - BUMBLE BEE CLASS

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED - ECD 

SACE NO: 1120149








POSITION: GR 1 U

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PHASE, FDE - MINIMAL BRAIN DISFUNCTION

 NO: 73694







POSITION: GR 1 M

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 85050






POSITION: GR 1 JG

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PHASE, BA , DIPLOMA IN SPECIALISED EDUCATION

SACE NO: 90979








POSITION: GR 2 BV

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE -FOUNDATION PHASE, FDE - YOUTH PREPAREDNESS

SACE NO: 57017







POSITION: GR 2 VW

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 355420






POSITION: GR 2 S

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED, B.ED HONOURS IN LEARNER SUPPORT

SACE NO: 1122858








POSITION: GR 3 P

QUALIFICATIONS: B PRIM ED - FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 2902447







POSITION: GR 3 G

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - SENIOR PHASE, FDE - COMPUTER ASSISTED EDUCATION

SACE NO: 308801






POSITION: GR 3 MV

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 12357439









POSITION: GR 4 WF

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED - ECD & FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: P12454622







POSITION: GR 4 AG

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED INTERMEDIATE PHASE

SACE NO: 12461747







POSITION: GR 4 R

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED INTERMEDIATE PHASE

SACE NO: 12202194








POSITION: GR 5 TW

QUALIFICATIONS: BA PSYCHOLOGY, PGCE FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 







POSITION: GR 5 KO

QUALIFICATIONS: BA PGCE - FOUNDATION PHASE 

SACE NO: 







POSITION: GR 5 SK

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - SENIOR PRIMARY

SACE NO: 1027490








POSITION: GR 6 AB

QUALIFICATIONS: BA POLITICAL SCIENCE, PGCE - SENIOR PHASE AND FET

SACE NO: 1060913







POSITION: GR 6 T

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE- SENIOR PRIMARY

SACE NO: 33562







POSITION: GR 60

QUALIFICATIONS: B SPORT SCIENCE DEGREE, PGCE - INTERMEDIATE PHASE

SACE NO: 11192462








POSITION: GR 7 K

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED - FET GENERAL

SACE NO: 123100466








POSITION: GR 7 BH

QUALIFICATIONS: BA EDUCATION ,BA  HONOURS

SACE NO: 972651







POSITION: GR 7 CH

QUALIFICATIONS: B.ED - FET

SACE NO: 12337821








POSITION: LIBRARIAN

QUALIFICATIONS: B.MUS


 








POSITION: ART(GR 4-7) & NATURAL SCIENCE (GR 6)

QUALIFICATIONS: BA, BA HONOURS - VISUAL ARTS, PGCE INTERMEDIATE PHASE

SACE NO: 12335035







POSITION: SEPEDI (GR 3 - 6)

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - SENIOR PRIMARY ADVANCED CERTIFICATE IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

SACE NO: 91771







POSITION: MUSIC EDUCATOR

QUALIFICATIONS: 

LISENSIAAT DIPLOMA IN MUSIC

SACE NO: C12283961






POSITION: MUSIC EDUCATOR

QUALIFICATIONS: HIGHER CONSERVATIVE DIPLOMA IN ED. B.MUS HONOURS

SACE NO: 71198






POSITION: MUSIC EDUCATOR

QUALIFICATIONS: LISENSIAAT DIPLOMA IN MUSIC, B.MUS HONOURS, MASTER IN MUSIC

SACE NO: 12338586







POSITION: TECHNOLOGY EDUCATOR

QUALIFICATIONS: BA PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HDE EDUCATION, BA HONOURS RECREATION

SACE NO: 132002







POSITION: COMPUTER CENTRE

QUALIFICATIONS: HDE - FOUNDATION PHASE

SACE NO: 85049




YOLANDI VENTER - PSYCHOLOGIST

TESSA EALES - COUNCELLOR


FATIMA KHAN - SPEECH THERAPIST



ADMINISTRATORS

SHEILA DU PLOOY- SENIOR BURSAR

ANGIE DURING- DEBT COLLECTOR

 


ELISAH SKOSANA- DATA CAPTURER

NATALIE LONGWE - ADMINISTRATION SECRETARY

NOELINE LOUIS - ASSISTANT BURSAR

TANIA SEIDERER- PA TO PRINCIPAL & ADMISSIONS 

MAGDELINE SHIKO - RECEPTIONIST

ELIZABETH MASHIANE - SCHOOL UNIFORM & LOST PROPERTY

SUPPORT STAFF


LINAH MAKGOPELA - SUPERVISOR

ROSE LONGWE

ENNIE MNISI

YVONNE MATOWANE

LINDIWE SEPEREPERE

KATE MNISI

ELIZABETH MNGUNI

RITA NTULI

PRETTY MAHLANGU

MOSES NTULI - SUPERVISOR

BEN SIKHOSANA

AMOS SIKHOSANA

DARIUS MOLEBO

PETER SITHOLE

SAMUEL LUSENGA